SC Fusion Splice On Connector

 

  • In accordance with IEC61754-4, KS C6974(F04), JIS C5973(F04)
  • Telcordia GR-326-core certificated (Mar. 2012)
  • Possible to directly splice with drop cable & Indoor cable
  • Splice point is inside of Connector, no need for extra splice fixtures.
  • Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
  • Enhanced & improved high Tensile Strength (exceeding 60N)
  • Four parts can easily be assembled after splicing by one-touch push-pull system. (optionally tighten a screw)
  • Satisfy Vertical Burning Test. Materials Compliant with UL94V-0

Applications

  • Medium and long range optical transmission circuit, LAN, CATV, FA, OA
  • PC transmission system, measuring tools, etc.
  • FTTx Network

SC Connector

Part Number Description

SC-SM-UPC-09

SC, Simplex, OS2, UPC with 900um boot

SC-SM-APC-09

SC, Simplex, OS2, APC with 900um boot

SC-OM1-UPC-09

SC, Simplex, OM1, UPC with 900um boot

SC-OM2-UPC-09

SC, Simplex, OM2, UPC with 900um boot

SC-OM3-UPC-09

SC, Simplex, OM3, UPC with 900um boot

SC-OM4-UPC-09

SC, Simplex, OM4, UPC with 900um boot

SC-SM-UPC-20/30

SC, Simplex, OS2, UPC with 2-3mm boot

SC-SM-APC-20/30

SC, Simplex, OS2, APC with 2-3mm boot

SC-OM1-UPC-20/30

SC, Simplex, OM1, UPC with 2-3mm boot

SC-OM2-UPC-20/30

SC, Simplex, OM2, UPC with 2-3mm boot

SC-OM3-UPC-20/30

SC, Simplex, OM3, UPC with 2-3mm boot

SC-OM4-UPC-20/30

SC, Simplex, OM4, UPC with 2-3mm boot

Interested in a product?

Need a Sales Rep?

Looking for a sales rep in your region?

Use our interactive mapping tool for direct lines, email, and locations.

See Map